Pinnacle TimingWinter Wild - Magic Mountain 2018Pinnacle Timing Logo
Winter Wild - Magic Mountain 2018

Categories

Series Points

                              Magic Mountain
                            Winter Wild Series
    December 22, 2018                                  Londonderry, VT
Sponsored Northeast Delta Dental                     dana@pinnacletiming.us
===========================================================================


                       *****  OVERALL RESULTS  *****

Plc   Plc/Tot  Age Cat    Category    Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ======== === ====== =========== ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1   1/2     39 HM3039 Heavy Metal    54 Josh Flanagan               Alton NH                  24:38 
    2   1/5     45 HM4049 Heavy Metal    64 Milan Kubala                Stowe VT                  24:58 
    3   2/5     43 HM4049 Heavy Metal    63 Dann Wulff                  Waterbury VT              25:39 
    4   3/5     43 HM4049 Heavy Metal    71 John Spinney                Waterbury VT              26:15 
    5   1/4     52 HM5059 Heavy Metal    65 Jonathan Slefftz            Amherst MA                28:44 
    6   2/2     34 HM3039 Heavy Metal    32 Ben Kelley                  Merrimac MA               30:02 
    7   4/5     46 HM4049 Heavy Metal    76 Mike Owens                  West Wardsboro VT         32:40 
    8   1/1     64 HM6069 Heavy Metal    50 Paul Bazanchuk              Center Conway NH          32:53 
    9   2/4     51 HM5059 Heavy Metal    70 Randolph Randolph           Mount Kisco NY            33:49 
   10   1/4     22 OM2029 Open            6 Logan Foster                Hampstead NH              34:06 
   11   1/3     36 OM3039 Open           80 Ryan Van Hoff               Contoocook NH             35:00 
   12   2/3     33 OM3039 Open           41 Michael Musty               Piermont NH               35:13 
   13   2/4     25 OM2029 Open           69 Matt Kahabka                Enfield NH                36:41 
   14   1/3     23 OF2029 Open           48 Liesel Robbins              Hanover NH                37:04 
   15   1/9     51 OM5059 Open           81 Bruce Christensen           Bolton CT                 37:53 
   16   3/4     28 OM2029 Open           46 Scott Bockus                Enfield NH                38:52 
   17   4/4     27 OM2029 Open           18 Shane Waterman              Pepperell MA              39:05 
   18   2/9     56 OM5059 Open           55 Cris Cote                   Essex Jct VT              41:55 
   19   3/9     55 OM5059 Open           73 David Lewine                Contoocook NH             42:56 
   20   1/7     61 OM6069 Open            8 Darrel Lasell               Williamstown VT           43:09 
   21   4/9     52 OM5059 Open           19 Steve Waterman              Sunapee NH                43:11 
   22   3/3     33 OM3039 Open           45 Andrew Bockus               San Francisco CA          43:15 
   23   5/9     54 OM5059 Open           26 Tim Miller                  Pembroke NH               43:16 
   24   2/7     60 OM6069 Open           52 Chris Woods                 Westport CT               44:44 
   25   1/2     33 OF3039 Open           58 Christine Natalie           Arlington VT              45:09 
   26   3/4     56 HM5059 Heavy Metal     7 Brian Trimby                Oakham MA                 45:47 
   27   1/8     45 OF4049 Open           24 Lisa Klinkenberg            Belmont MA                46:38 
   28   6/9     52 OM5059 Open           72 Jon Hoyt                    Chester VA                47:14 
   29   4/4     50 HM5059 Heavy Metal    78 Gary Kleiman                Concord MA                47:24 
   30   2/3     29 OF2029 Open           79 Alexandra Demitrack         Guilford CT               47:24 
   31   7/9     54 OM5059 Open           49 Mike Koron                  Pittsford NY              48:45 
   32   5/5     49 HM4049 Heavy Metal    30 Keith McBrien               Manchester NH             49:10 
   33   1/1     48 OM4049 Open           20 David Hemmerling            Newbury MA                49:29 
   34   1/1     38 TM3039 Track Skis     37 Justin Pagnotta             Strafford NH              50:29 
   35   2/8     44 OF4049 Open           74 Kelley Zepf                 Medford MA                51:04 
   36   3/7     60 OM6069 Open           68 Bruce Piispanen             Arlington VT              51:15 
   37   4/7     66 OM6069 Open           51 Bob Burnell                 Newbury NH                51:31 
   38   3/8     48 OF4049 Open           25 Pegeen Logan                Hopkinton NH              51:35 
   39   1/4     55 OF5059 Open           47 Kathryn Robbins             Hanover NH                51:53 
   40   1/1     72 OM7099 Open           59 John Spelko                 Monson MA                 52:00 
   41   4/8     48 OF4049 Open           61 Lori Hill                   Enfield NH                52:42 
   42   5/7     60 OM6069 Open           60 Joseph Lafrance             Northfield NH             54:32 
   43   5/8     41 OF4049 Open           40 Candi Christenson           Westhampton MA            55:08 
   44   6/7     63 OM6069 Open           27 David Sanford               Reading MA                55:29 
   45   2/2     37 OF3039 Open           16 Susannah Colby              Randolph VT               56:08 
   46   8/9     57 OM5059 Open           11 Jay Kelly                   Methuen MA                56:40 
   47   3/3     28 OF2029 Open           62 Elizabeth Kelly             Ashburn VA                56:40 
   48   1/1     37 HF3039 Heavy Metal    38 Katie Pagnotta              Strafford NH              56:42 
   49   6/8     45 OF4049 Open           23 Lin Varnum                  Newton Hlds MA            58:29 
   50   1/1     53 HF5059 Heavy Metal    77 Kristin Nelson              Concord MA                59:24 
   51   7/7     69 OM6069 Open           66 William Farrell             Charlemont MA           1:03:49 
   52   9/9     51 OM5059 Open           75 Steve Piispanen             Keene NH                1:04:01 
   53   2/4     56 OF5059 Open           29 Julia Neily                 Lebannon NH             1:04:19 
   54   7/8     46 OF4049 Open           14 Lisa Harmon                 White River Jct VT      1:04:20 
   55   1/1     61 HF6069 Heavy Metal    39 Katie Brooks                Dorset VT               1:05:21 
   56   8/8     47 OF4049 Open            5 Deborah Belanger            Manchester NH           1:11:35 
   57   3/4     54 OF5059 Open           67 Betsey McNaughten           Sunapee NH              1:16:08 
   58   1/1     60 OF6069 Open           36 Mary Hamisevicz             Springfield VT          1:16:22 
   59   4/4     59 OF5059 Open           22 Ellie Ferguson              N Haverhill NH          1:47:01 


Team Results
==========

  1. 1:16:52 MOUNTAIN OPS                      (  25:38)
============================================
  1    24:58  HM4049 Heavy Metal       64 Milan Kubala                Stowe VT                
  2    25:39  HM4049 Heavy Metal       63 Dann Wulff                  Waterbury VT            
  3    26:15  HM4049 Heavy Metal       71 John Spinney                Waterbury VT            

  2. 2:17:54 TEAM AMP                          (  45:58)
============================================
  1    39:05  OM2029 Open              18 Shane Waterman              Pepperell MA            
  2    47:14  OM5059 Open              72 Jon Hoyt                    Chester VA              
  3    51:35  OF4049 Open              25 Pegeen Logan                Hopkinton NH            
  4 (  52:42) OF4049 Open              61 Lori Hill                   Enfield NH              
  5 (  54:32) OM6069 Open              60 Joseph Lafrance             Northfield NH           
  6 (  56:40) OM5059 Open              11 Jay Kelly                   Methuen MA              
  7 (1:04:19) OF5059 Open              29 Julia Neily                 Lebannon NH  
Copyright 2019 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions