Pinnacle TimingThe Horror at Harding Hill MTB - ResultsPinnacle Timing Logo
The Horror at Harding Hill MTB - Results
                        The Horror at Harding Hill
                          EFTA Mountain Bike Race
        July 23, 2017           Webb Forest            Sunapee, NH
Sponsored by Sunapee Recreation                     dana@pinnacletiming.us
===========================================================================


             *******  Elite Women  *******

    1   6 Kathleen Wanat                          Worcester MA            02:24:22  200 

             *******  Expert Junior Women  *******


             *******  Expert Senior Women  *******

    1  59 Erin Sferrazza                          North Easton MA         01:54:02  200 
    2  58 Maura Adams                             Penacook NH             02:01:06  190 

             *******  Expert Veteran Women  *******

    1  61 Laura Kozlowski                         Boxford MA              01:57:08  200 
    2  60 Christine Hall                          Windham NH              02:00:27  190 

             *******  Sport Junior Women  *******


             *******  Sport Senior Women  *******

    1  10 Lauren Coscia                           Danvers MA              01:43:40  200 

             *******  Sport Veteran Women  *******



             *******  Novice Junior Women  *******


             *******  Novice Senior Women  *******

    1 166 Lauren Goodreau                         Route 362 PA            01:07:12  200 

             *******  Novice Veteran Women  *******


             *******  Elite Men  *******

    1   4 Matthew Okeefe                          Ipswich MA              01:53:48  200 
    2   2 Bobby Farrell                           Stowe VT                01:54:36  190 
    3   5 Michael Wissell                         Hyde Park MA            01:57:30  178 
    4   1 Carl Devincent                          Lynnfield MA            01:59:01  164 

             *******  Single Speed Men  *******

    1   8 Dan Ouellette                           Westminster MA          01:58:29  200 
    2   7 Brian Gilman                            Andover NH              02:01:00  190 
    3  11 David Charland                          Hooksett NH             02:11:30  178 

             *******  Single Speed Women  *******


             *******  Clydesdale Men  *******

    1 151 Steve Doty                              Seekonk MA              01:05:35  200 

             *******  Expert Junior Men  *******

    1  26 Christopher Golden                      Walpole MA              01:39:13  200 


             *******  Expert Senior Men  *******

    1  42 Logan Kasper                            Baldwinville MA         01:33:47  200 
    2  40 Chris Burnham                           Stowe VT                01:40:36  190 

             *******  Expert Veteran I Men  *******

    1  47 Samuel Evans-Brown                      Concord NH              01:30:14  200 
    2  46 David Cade                              Wakefield MA            01:38:42  190 
    3  45 Dan Burke                               Amherst NH              01:43:44  178 
    4  48 Eric Gravlin                            Melrose MA              01:56:40  164 
    5  49 John Kinnee                             West Townsend MA        01:58:12  148 

             *******  Expert Veteran II Men  *******

    1  56 Scott Martin                            No Dartmouth MA         01:30:45  200 
    2  63 Anos Brumble                            Westerly RI             01:34:42  190 
    3  53 Richard Dennison                        Cocord NH               01:40:45  178 
    4  62 Andrew Wellman                          W. Berlin VT            01:45:05  164 
    5  57 Lucas Provost                           Brewster MA             01:45:26  148 
    6  55 Kevin Killay                            Royalston MA            01:46:08  130 
    7  50 Brian Adams                             Penacook NH             01:57:20  110 
    8  54 Ron Goodwin                             Lebanon NH              02:00:17   88 


             *******  Expert Master Men  *******

    1  32 John Golden                             Walpole MA              01:37:38  200 
    2  39 Paul Vogel                              Hampton NH              01:37:46  190 
    3  38 Scott Taylor                            North Easton MA         01:38:26  178 
    4  29 Charles Bourdages                       Kittery ME              01:40:04  164 
    5  28 Bob Bisson                              Fall River MA           01:40:26  148 
    6  34 Colin Johannen                          Chelmsford MA           01:42:43  130 
    7  37 David Stacey                            Haverhill MA            01:45:03  110 
    8  33 Derek Griggs                            Seabrook NH             01:47:23   88 
    9  31 Keith Button                            Nottingham NH           01:50:42   64 
   10  35 Will Raymond                            East Longmeadow MA      01:52:01   38 

             *******  Sport Junior Men  *******

    1 101 David Sandoval                          Wolfeboro NH            01:28:01  200 
    2 100 Liam Foley                              York ME                 01:30:08  190 

             *******  Sport Senior Men  *******

    1 120 Jake Korn                               Brookline NH            01:13:17  200 
    2   9 Sanford Student                         Somerville MA           01:19:35  190 

             *******  Sport Veteran I Men  *******

    1 109 Eric Desautels                          Lyman ME                01:12:31  200 
    2 111 Jake Grover                             Putney VT               01:13:39  190 
    3 110 Adam Gould                              Hancock NH              01:16:04  178 
    4 113 Henry Sick                              Jamaica Plain MA        01:20:46  164 


             *******  Sport Veteran II Men  *******

    1 116 Sean Frodyma                            Tiverton RI             01:12:20  200 
    2 122 Thomas Hong                             Hampstead NH            01:17:19  190 
    3 117 James Hall                              Windham NH              01:19:44  178 
    4 118 Tim Kennedy                             Milford NH              01:20:25  164 
    5 121 Steven Constine                         Hillsboro NH            01:21:52  148 
    6 114 John Day                                Norton MA               01:26:55  130 
    7 115 Matthew Dewitt                          Hopkinton NH            01:49:19  110 

             *******  Sport Master Men  *******

    1 107 David Waltz                             Waban MA                01:19:38  200 
    2 104 Don Gonzales                            Wallingford CT          01:22:08  190 
    3 106 Ken Lawas                               Kensington NH           01:23:19  178 
    4 105 Daniel King                             Shelburne VT            01:30:20  164 
    5 103 Robert Dillon                           Warren VT               01:31:18  148 
    6 108 Arch Williams                           Wareham MA              01:33:50  130 
    7 102 Tom Barton                              Washington NH           01:35:55  110 

             *******  Novice Junior Men  *******

    1 156 Branden Shelley                         Auburn NH               01:02:04  200 
    2 169 Lance Cote                              Newmarket NH            01:06:47  190 
    3 152 Timothy Golden                          Walpole MA              01:09:30  178 
    4 154 Liam Gravelle                           Portsmouth NH           01:09:58  164 
    5 153 Angelo Goodwin                          Lebanon NH              01:13:30  148 

             *******  Novice Senior Men  *******


             *******  Novice Veteran I Men  *******

    1 161 Matthew Lydon                           Milford NH              01:05:40  200 

             *******  Novice Veteran II Men  *******

    1 168 Andy Ward                               Westminster VT          00:57:23  200 
    2 119 John Sumner                             Pownal ME               00:57:25  190 
    3 162 Zak Gourley                             Hamilton MA             00:58:14  178 
    4 165 Jamie Royer                             Pembroke NH             01:03:07  164 
    5 164 Clark Miranda                           Ashby MA                01:18:10  148 
    6 163 William Groat                           Rochester NH            01:29:45  130 

             *******  Novice Master Men  *******

    1 157 Donald Crowell                          Westford MA             01:02:13  200 
    2 170 David Sarausky                          Littleton NH            01:39:02  190 
  

        DNS LIST OF ALL COMPETITORS

Race# Category       Name                        Hometown                   
===== ============== =========================== ======================= 
   27 Exp Jr Men     Scott Johannen              Chelmsford MA           
   51 Exp Vet II Men Leo Candidus                Wayland MA              
   52 Exp Vet II Men Max Candidus                Wayland MA              
  112 Spt Vet Men    Graham Heagy                New Ipswich NH          
  158 Nov Master Men Athos Rassias               Hanover NH              
  159 Nov Sr Men     Matthew Membrino            Keene NH                
  160 Nov Sr Men     Nicholas Rassias            Hanover NH   

        DNF LIST OF ALL COMPETITORS

Race# Category       Name                        Hometown                   
===== ============== =========================== ======================= 
    3 Elite Men      Tim Mosher                  Wellsboro PA            
   30 Exp Master Men Richard Brown               Danville NH             
   36 Exp Master Men Mark Sferrazza              North Easton MA         
   41 Exp Sr Men     Brad Farrell                Stowe VT                
   43 Exp Sr Men     Colin Major                 Beebe Plain VT          
   44 Exp Sr Men     Scott Shedeck               Cambridge MA            
  155 Nov Jr Men     Andrew Sarnevitz            Sunapee NH              
  167 Nov Jr Men     Cole Choma                  North Reading MA


Copyright 2017 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions