AGE-GROUP RESULTS
SCHS Save a Stray 5K
June 24, 2023 Hasevlat Park, Newport, NH
Presented by Sullivan County Humane Society Fix Results: dana@pinnacletiming.us
========================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 and Under
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 48 F0111 9 157 Juliet Hermanson Grantham NH 39:14
2 49 F0111 8 266 Evans Fowler-Thorsen Grantham NH 39:14
3 52 F0111 9 276 Madeline Knauss Sunapee NH 40:52
4 86 F0111 10 152 Ayla Poisson Newport NH 54:26
5 95 F0111 5 257 Lorelai Putnam Claremont NH 56:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 and Under
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 90 M0111 9 171 Sy Chaisson Grantham NH 55:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 to 14
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 21 F1214 14 264 Payson Fowler-Thorsen Grantham NH 30:52
2 110 F1214 13 275 Willa Wise Grantham NH 1:03:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 12 to 14
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 1 M1214 14 138 Elijah Bodanza Hillsborough NH 17:53
2 4 M1214 14 62 Keegan O'Connor Charlestown NH 21:58
3 66 M1214 12 159 Andrew Beattie Newport NH 46:07
4 75 M1214 14 166 Elias Gutierrez Acworth NH 50:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 62 M1519 15 256 Sabastian Bolton Claremont NH 44:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 30 F2029 27 282 Brenna White Grantham NH 32:38
2 32 F2029 22 240 Kimberly Merchant Plainfield NH 33:28
3 39 F2029 22 239 Kathleen Merchant Plainfield NH 36:54
4 55 F2029 26 229 Laura Borchert Cornish NH 42:16
5 58 F2029 27 169 Isabel Wolff West Thornton NH 42:54
6 73 F2029 20 238 Riley Craig Claremont NH 50:23
7 94 F2029 28 241 Samantha Graham Newport NH 55:58
8 98 F2029 22 255 Mercedes Putnam Claremont NH 56:54
9 116 F2029 29 234 Michelle Perley Enfield NH 1:05:28
10 117 F2029 29 207 Victoria Loring Claremont NH 1:05:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 2 M2029 26 292 Logan Foster Hampstead NH 18:54
2 5 M2029 26 142 Doug Beahm West Lebanon NH 22:48
3 38 M2029 23 220 William Bulin Newport NH 35:12
4 56 M2029 29 168 Zach Wolff West Thornton NH 42:53
5 93 M2029 27 242 Preston Sweet Newport NH 55:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 19 F3039 33 63 Emily Hebert Manchester NH 29:30
2 34 F3039 32 149 Taylor Planz Newport NH 34:44
3 36 F3039 36 214 Pamela Bohanan North Sutton NH 34:58
4 60 F3039 32 155 Georgia Steele Wilmot NH 44:06
5 61 F3039 38 156 Julia Murray Claremont NH 44:11
6 76 F3039 38 293 Erin McCune Hampstead NH 51:05
7 82 F3039 36 246 Laurel Jackson Newport NH 53:11
8 87 F3039 36 151 Ali Cunningham Newport NH 54:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 7 M3039 36 252 Jasper Cottle Bennington NH 24:24
2 18 M3039 31 148 Seth Quelch Claremont NH 28:18
3 46 M3039 31 37 Robb Bruno Newport NH 38:31
4 81 M3039 36 247 Matthew Jackson Newport NH 53:11
5 115 M3039 36 235 Brandon Carpenter Canaan NH 1:05:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 8 F4049 45 291 Kirsten Kortz Hampstead NH 24:33
2 9 F4049 46 223 Jackie Demag Claremont NH 24:50
3 13 F4049 42 265 Emily Rinde-Thorsen Grantham NH 26:15
4 20 F4049 41 140 Kristi Snider Claremont NH 30:34
5 24 F4049 43 222 Jessica Desilets Canaan NH 31:10
6 25 F4049 41 213 Theresa Koski Westmoreland NH 31:45
7 26 F4049 41 57 Jessica O'Connor Charlestown NH 32:02
8 27 F4049 43 288 Leah Belanger Hillsboro NH 32:19
9 29 F4049 48 295 Michelle Smith Grafton VT 32:37
10 31 F4049 41 272 Sharon Dunham Newport NH 32:47
11 47 F4049 44 277 Kate Knauss Sunapee NH 39:06
12 51 F4049 46 26 Karen Hermanson Grantham NH 40:18
13 65 F4049 48 146 Cheryl Abbott Hanover NH 44:34
14 72 F4049 43 237 Mary Craig Claremont NH 50:23
15 89 F4049 40 170 Ann Chaisson Grantham NH 55:20
16 96 F4049 47 283 Karen Gutierrez Acworth NH 56:42
17 107 F4049 42 210 Sabrina Carley Claremont NH 1:00:46
18 111 F4049 45 274 Lora Gerard Grantham NH 1:03:10
19 119 F4049 48 204 Dawn Bazin Westminster VT 1:10:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 6 M4049 48 278 Kris Knauss Sunapee NH 23:39
2 10 M4049 46 280 Mike Provencher Weare NH 25:01
3 12 M4049 45 27 Tom Hermanson Grantham NH 26:01
4 14 M4049 44 139 Mark Bodanza Hillsboro NH 26:18
5 28 M4049 42 287 Joshua Robert Hillsboro NH 32:19
6 37 M4049 44 144 Rob Philibert Croydon NH 35:08
7 45 M4049 40 86 Jason Mabe Silver Spring MD 38:18
8 74 M4049 45 211 Brendan Carley Claremont NH 50:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 22 F5059 59 259 Cynthia Burr Charlestown NH 31:05
2 23 F5059 57 7 Rita Casey Derry NH 31:08
3 53 F5059 51 268 Karen Gay Claremont NH 41:54
4 54 F5059 57 233 J Wallace Thetford Center VT 42:16
5 63 F5059 59 165 Tanya McIntire Grantham NH 44:17
6 64 F5059 51 141 Kimberly Whitehouse Sunapee NH 44:27
7 70 F5059 57 294 Lori Caouette Claremont NH 48:39
8 77 F5059 54 72 Erin Rogers Plainfield NH 51:24
9 78 F5059 59 22 Arlene Boisvert Nashua NH 51:39
10 79 F5059 55 248 Jessica Landry Winchester NH 51:46
11 85 F5059 56 203 Leigh Roche Sunapee NH 53:29
12 91 F5059 52 212 Melissa Flanagan Newport NH 55:22
13 102 F5059 56 41 Jennie Bruno Washington NH 59:01
14 105 F5059 52 285 Debrah Van Dijk Plainfield NH 1:00:44
15 106 F5059 52 297 Julie Garfield Claremont NH 1:00:46
16 109 F5059 50 225 Crystal Stone Newport NH 1:01:11
17 113 F5059 51 284 Debbie Baskin Cornish NH 1:03:27
18 118 F5059 59 154 Julie Cheney Newport NH 1:10:15
19 120 F5059 50 206 Brooke Hitchcock Claremont NH 1:11:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 3 M5059 58 153 Kemp Schanlaber Grantham NH 19:52
2 57 M5059 57 167 Brian Flynn Attleboro MA 42:54
3 59 M5059 56 147 Brad Wilder Plainfield NH 43:00
4 67 M5059 51 160 Angus Beattie Newport NH 46:08
5 101 M5059 56 38 Al Bruno Washington NH 57:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 16 F6069 60 289 Cynthia Hampton Hartland VT 28:11
2 17 F6069 64 290 Nancy Dorn Quechee VT 28:17
3 33 F6069 66 219 Rita Coppola Bradford VT 33:32
4 41 F6069 61 208 Liza Draper Claremont NH 37:34
5 42 F6069 66 162 Anne Tallon Keene NH 37:39
6 43 F6069 67 226 Marianne Dennis Goshen NH 37:42
7 68 F6069 69 296 Suzanne Ashe Chester VT 46:45
8 69 F6069 64 299 Debrah Smith Claremont NH 47:15
9 71 F6069 65 216 Dorianne Lescord Ascutney VT 48:52
10 83 F6069 66 262 Louella Snide Claremont NH 53:14
11 84 F6069 67 161 Marcia Henry Bradford VT 53:15
12 88 F6069 63 227 Maureen Goodwin Claremont NH 54:47
13 92 F6069 63 215 Marcia Norris Goshen NH 55:22
14 99 F6069 65 245 Denise Ducharme West Lebanon NH 57:13
15 103 F6069 65 254 Laurie Bolton Claremont NH 59:25
16 108 F6069 63 224 Tammy Aubert Newport NH 1:01:11
17 112 F6069 60 286 Karen Gillock Cornish NH 1:03:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 11 M6069 68 163 Jerry McDougle Walpole NH 25:07
2 15 M6069 67 143 Stephen Davis Grantham NH 27:27
3 40 M6069 65 228 Peter Goodwin Claremont NH 37:19
4 44 M6069 65 269 Robert Cote Newport NH 38:15
5 100 M6069 61 244 Gregory Phair West Lebanon NH 57:13
6 114 M6069 63 164 Bruce Demis Claremont NH 1:03:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 and Over
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 80 F7099 78 263 Constance Horton Grantham, NH 52:24
2 104 F7099 71 158 Dona Lafountaine Newport NH 1:00:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 and Over
Place O'All Div Age Race# Name Hometown Time
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= =======
1 50 M7099 71 243 Stephen Dawley West Hartford CT 40:15
|