Pinnacle TimingSave A Stray 5K 2017Pinnacle Timing Logo
Save A Stray 5K 2017

 

 

Age Groups  Photos - Save A Stray 5K
SCHS Womens Winner SCHS Mens Winner
Women's Winner - # 86 - Sarah Lewis Men's Winner - #184 - Terrence Ferns
                           SCHS Save A Stray 5K
May 20, 2017                5 Kilometers        Sunapee Harbor, Sunapee NH
Sullivan County Humane Society                      dana@pinnacletiming.us
==============================================================================
                     *****  OVERALL 5K RESULTS  *****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                   Sex Age Race# City/state              Time    Pace     
===== ======== ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    M4049 Terrence Ferns         M    48   184 North Sutton NH           21:02  6:46 
    2   1/4    M6069 Andy Bourke            M    64   237 New London NH             21:43  7:00 
    3   2/4    M6069 Len Hall               M    63    48 Enfield NH                21:52  7:03 
    4   1/8    M3039 Graham Rockwell        M    32   232 Newport NH                21:57  7:04 
    5   1/1    M1519 Mike Wilkinson         M    15   220 Goshen NH                 22:17  7:11 
    6   3/4    M6069 Jerry McDougle         M    62   235 Walpole NH                22:27  7:14 
    7   2/8    M3039 Stephen Lee            M    34   216 Claremont NH              24:19  7:50 
    8   1/8    M5059 Steve Waterman         M    50   223 Sunapee NH                24:55  8:02 
    9   2/8    M5059 Robert Somogyi         M    53    37 Bedford NH                25:02  8:04 
   10   2/6    M4049 Kris Knauss            M    41    65 Sunapee NH                25:44  8:17 
   11   1/17   F4049 Sarah Lewis            F    40    86 Wilmot NH                 25:45  8:18 
   12   1/1    M1214 Eric Gessner           M    14    77 Grantham NH               25:45  8:18 
   13   3/6    M4049 Justin Manning         M    42   195 Walpole NH                26:22  8:30 
   14   1/8    F6069 Sharon Pescetta        F    60    49 Enfield NH                26:33  8:33 
   15   3/8    M5059 Brian Goodwin          M    51   200 Lebanon NH                26:35  8:34 
   16   1/16   F5059 Lynne Goodwin          F    51   199 Lebanon NH                26:43  8:36 
   17   1/25   F2029 Katherine Wood         F    29   240 Newport NH                26:55  8:40 
   18   2/25   F2029 Caitlin Reagan         F    28   238 Newbury NH                27:31  8:52 
   19   1/21   F3039 Kristi Snider          F    35    55 Claremont NH              27:38  8:54 
   20   1/2    M0111 Aiden Ciminesi         M    11    14 Bow NH                    27:48  8:57 
   21   4/8    M5059 John Peckett           M    58   247 Sugar Hill NH             27:55  9:00 
   22   4/4    M6069 Michael Shover         M    68    68 Bradford VT               27:56  9:00 
   23   2/21   F3039 Kate Knauss            F    38    64 Sunapee NH                28:24  9:09 
   24   3/8    M3039 William Cheng          M    31   214 Hanover NH                28:36  9:13 
   25   4/6    M4049 Bryan Lewis            M    41   239 Concord NH                28:52  9:18 
   26   2/17   F4049 Sheri Oosterveen       F    41    36 Bow NH                    29:49  9:36 
   27   3/17   F4049 Tammy Ciminesi         F    40    13 Bow NH                    29:49  9:36 
   28   1/3    M2029 Zachary Gardner        M    26   218 Claremont NH              29:53  9:37 
   29   2/3    M2029 Zachary Lobdell        M    21   197 Sunapee NH                30:22  9:47 
   30   3/25   F2029 Michelle Upham         F    23   202 Newport NH                30:23  9:47 
   31   3/21   F3039 Michelle Carlson       F    39   231 Lebanon NH                31:17 10:05 
   32   4/25   F2029 Erika Waterman         F    20   224 Sunapee NH                31:32 10:09 
   33   5/25   F2029 Heidi Webber           F    27    96 Pittsfield NH             31:41 10:12 
   34   2/16   F5059 Lisa Peckett           F    54   246 Sugar Hill NH             31:52 10:16 
   35   1/3    F1214 Ella Gessner           F    12    80 Grantham NH               32:34 10:29 
   36   5/8    M5059 Thomas Gessner         M    50    78 Grantham NH               32:34 10:29 
   37   4/21   F3039 Crystal Simpson        F    36    66 Springfield VT            32:47 10:33 
   38   5/21   F3039 Tara Gagne             F    33   185 Lebanon NH                32:55 10:36 
   39   4/17   F4049 Nicole Riel            F    44   181 Claremont NH              32:55 10:36 
   40   3/16   F5059 Ann Cormier            F    53    42 Franklin NH               33:17 10:43 
   41   2/8    F6069 Marianne Dennis        F    61    24 Goshen NH                 33:22 10:45 
   42   6/21   F3039 Amanda Kinson          F    36    35 Marlow NH                 33:25 10:46 
   43   2/2    M0111 Stevie Defelice        M    10   225 Canaan NH                 33:54 10:55 
   44   7/21   F3039 Christina Kramer       F    38    92 Claremont NH              34:01 10:57 
   45   6/25   F2029 Victoria Chandler      F    26    95 Lebanon NH                34:27 11:06 
   46   3/8    F6069 Dianne Swinyer         F    61    56 Charlestown NH            34:31 11:07 
   47   4/16   F5059 Maureen Goodwin        F    57    20 Claremont NH              34:33 11:08 
   48   5/17   F4049 Karen Hanser           F    46    51 Sanbornton NH             34:35 11:08 
   49   6/17   F4049 Birgit Humpert         F    48    79 Grantham NH               35:01 11:17 
   50   8/21   F3039 Donna Morneau          F    37    40 Grantham NH               35:36 11:28 
   51   7/25   F2029 Heather Graham         F    27    45 Windsor VT                35:36 11:28 
   52   9/21   F3039 Emily Marrazzo         F    36    97 Plainfield NH             35:58 11:35 
   53   4/8    M3039 Chris Schepici         M    36   241 Hanover NH                36:36 11:47 
   54  10/21   F3039 Sarah Humphreys        F    30    82 New London NH             36:38 11:48 
   55   1/6    F0111 Summer Lee             F     8   206 Claremont NH              37:31 12:05 
   56  11/21   F3039 Leah Lee               F    35   205 Claremont NH              37:33 12:05 
   57   1/2    F1519 Lindsey Ladd           F    16    17 Enfield NH                37:36 12:07 
   58   5/16   F5059 Martha Doelle          F    52    16 Enfield NH                37:44 12:09 
   59  12/21   F3039 Michelle Young         F    35   226 Danbury NH                38:19 12:20 
   60   5/8    M3039 Steve Young            M    37   236 Danbury NH                38:20 12:21 
   61   5/6    M4049 John Brown             M    49   186 Sunapee NH                38:28 12:23 
   62   8/25   F2029 Rebecca Santoro        F    27   217 Claremont NH              39:28 12:43 
   63   6/6    M4049 Tony Defelice          M    40   243 Canaan NH                 39:40 12:46 
   64   6/16   F5059 Helen Altavesta        F    53   213 Tewksbury MA              39:50 12:50 
   65   4/8    F6069 Carol Kangas           F    63    54 South Acworth NH          40:24 13:01 
   66   7/16   F5059 Debra Smith            F    58    74 Claremont NH              40:25 13:01 
   67  13/21   F3039 Jennifer Hilton-Hancoc F    30   207 Newbury NH                40:59 13:12 
   68  14/21   F3039 Joanna Eismann         F    33    84 Claremont NH              41:12 13:16 
   69   8/16   F5059 Bryana Laveroni        F    58   208 Newbury NH                41:26 13:20 
   70  15/21   F3039 Erin MacKay            F    38     9 Claremont NH              43:23 13:58 
   71  16/21   F3039 Kristel Davis          F    39    41 Unity NH                  43:24 13:58 
   72   2/2    F1519 Paige Bartlett         F    18    58 New London NH             43:25 13:59 
   73   6/8    M3039 Kenny Hamilton         M    30    39 Claremont NH              44:09 14:13 
   74   9/25   F2029 Amelia Blair           F    23    38 Charlestown NH            44:09 14:13 
   75  10/25   F2029 Rebecca Mailhot        F    27    46 Claremont NH              44:10 14:13 
   76   9/16   F5059 Theresa Lavoie         F    54    47 Claremont NH              44:12 14:14 
   77   7/17   F4049 Melissa Drapeau        F    47     2 Sunapee NH                46:19 14:55 
   78  10/16   F5059 Leigh Roche            F    50     4 Sunapee NH                46:20 14:55 
   79   8/17   F4049 Tracy Beaulieu         F    46   187 Bradford NH               46:23 14:56 
   80  11/16   F5059 Nelly Palmer           F    55     8 Cornish NH                48:46 15:42 
   81  11/25   F2029 Georgia Steese         F    26    61 Wilmot NH                 49:20 15:53 
   82  12/16   F5059 Andrea Dent            F    54    60 Newport NH                49:20 15:53 
   83   9/17   F4049 Karen Gay              F    45   182 Ascutney VT               49:32 15:57 
   84   1/1    M7099 Ron Derosier Sr        M    71   183 Ascutney VT               49:38 15:59 
   85   7/8    M3039 Stephan Petersen       M    35    85 Claremont NH              50:16 16:11 
   86   2/3    F1214 Izabella Carley        F    14   196 Claremont NH              51:24 16:33 
   87  12/25   F2029 Haley Bartlett         F    23    59 New London NH             51:30 16:35 
   88  13/16   F5059 Kristin Stetson        F    51    57 New London NH             51:34 16:36 
   89   6/8    M5059 Peter Goodwin          M    59    21 Claremont NH              52:00 16:45 
   90  13/25   F2029 Krystal Boivin         F    28    43 Charlestown NH            52:21 16:51 
   91  14/25   F2029 Shannon Hemingway      F    28    18 Charlestown NH            52:21 16:51 
   92   7/8    M5059 Jack Edwards           M    54    93 East Corinth VT           55:51 17:59 
   93  17/21   F3039 Candace Hayes          F    36   198 Windsor VT                55:51 17:59 
   94   5/8    F6069 Jill Savage            F    62   219 Concord NH                58:46 18:55 
   95   3/3    F1214 Della Whalen           F    12   244 Grantham NH               59:10 19:03 
   96  14/16   F5059 Amy Whalen             F    51    34 Grantham NH               59:10 19:03 
   97  10/17   F4049 Joanna Drummond        F    48    76 Sunapee NH                59:28 19:09 
   98  11/17   F4049 Heidi Currier          F    47    73 Sunapee NH                59:31 19:10 
   99  12/17   F4049 Karen Lester           F    48   227 Sunapee NH                59:32 19:10 
  101  15/25   F2029 Kelsi Hlobik           F    22    87 Newport NH              1:00:56 19:37 
  102   2/6    F0111 Bea Robblee            F    11    71 New London NH           1:01:43 19:52 
  103  14/17   F4049 Lilyann French         F    40    72 New London NH           1:01:43 19:52 
  104  18/21   F3039 Stephanie Woolard      F    37   233 Hartland VT             1:02:10 20:01 
  105   8/8    M3039 Matt Troumbley         M    30   234 White River Junction VT 1:02:11 20:01 
  106  19/21   F3039 Kelley King            F    34    98 Goshen NH               1:03:15 20:22 
  107  16/25   F2029 Malia King             F    24    91 Newport NH              1:03:16 20:22 
  108  15/17   F4049 Anne-Marie Lamarre     F    40    81 Sunapee NH              1:03:41 20:30 
  109  17/25   F2029 Yanna Mather           F    24    75 Sunapee NH              1:03:41 20:30 
  110  20/21   F3039 Brenda Wayn            F    37   228 Canaan NH               1:04:11 20:40 
  111   3/6    F0111 Abby Wangl             F    10   230 Canaan NH               1:04:11 20:40 
  112   4/6    F0111 Whitney Wilson         F    10   229 Canaan NH               1:04:11 20:40 
  113  18/25   F2029 Victoria Schwartz      F    26   245 Newport NH              1:04:40 20:49 
  114  19/25   F2029 Sarah Brown            F    28   242 Lempster NH             1:04:40 20:49 
  115  20/25   F2029 Tiffany Thibodeaux     F    28   204 Claremont NH            1:04:41 20:49 
  116  15/16   F5059 Jacqueline Ferguson Pi F    55   100 Claremont NH            1:04:43 20:50 
  117   6/8    F6069 Donna Manning          F    62    99 Claremont NH            1:04:44 20:50 
  118  21/21   F3039 Sabrina Carley         F    36     5 Claremont NH            1:05:02 20:56 
  119  16/17   F4049 Julie Garfield         F    46    19 Claremont NH            1:05:04 20:57 
  120  21/25   F2029 Mimi Rhines            F    27    89 Claremont NH            1:05:12 21:00 
  121   3/3    M2029 Matt Bean              M    23    90 Claremont NH            1:05:13 21:00 
  122  16/16   F5059 Christina Gauvin       F    50    22 Claremont NH            1:05:41 21:09 
  123  22/25   F2029 Molly Gauvin           F    22    23 Claremont NH            1:05:43 21:09 
  124   7/8    F6069 Deforest Bearse        F    62   210 Windsor VT              1:09:50 22:29 
  125  23/25   F2029 Patience Bearse        F    21   209 Windsor VT              1:09:50 22:29 
  126  24/25   F2029 Helen Bearse           F    22   212 Windsor VT              1:09:51 22:29 
  127   8/8    M5059 David Bearse           M    57   211 Windsor VT              1:09:54 22:30 
  128   5/6    F0111 Hazlynn Laclair        F     3    32 Washington NH           1:12:21 23:17 
  129   6/6    F0111 Adalynn Laclair        F     3    33 Washington NH           1:12:21 23:18 
  130  17/17   F4049 Ginny Parker           F    48    31 Washington NH           1:12:21 23:18 
  131  25/25   F2029 Rebecca Parker         F    24    30 Washington NH           1:12:35 23:22 
  132   8/8    F6069 Donna Grant            F    69   222 Springfield VT          1:16:12 24:32 

Copyright 2018 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions