Pinnacle TimingDownriver Rail Run 10K age groups - 2021Pinnacle Timing Logo
Downriver Rail Run 10K age groups - 2021
Overall
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Downriver Rail Run 10K
                           NH Grand Prix Series
Sept 25, 2021            Point to Point                 Endfield NH to Lebanon, NH
Presented by Lebanon Recreation & Parks            Results: dana@pinnacletiming.us
==================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    50 F0114    13    33 Megan Faris                 Hanover NH                      52:17 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    35 M0114    12    98 Yuvraj Sathe                West Lebanon NH                 47:37 
    2    43 M0114    14    95 Dev Sathe                   West Lebanon NH                 50:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    20 F2029    21    62 Samantha Locke              Hanover NH                      42:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1     1 M2029    26   126 Jacob Wormald               Nashua NH               GCS     33:56 
    2     2 M2029    25    42 Alex Gottlieb               Norwich VT                      33:57 
    3     5 M2029    20    21 Michael Del Sesto           East Greenwich RI               36:59 
    4    13 M2029    21    49 Nate Houston                Lexington MA                    40:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    14 F3039    34   112 Hannah Taska                West Lebanon NH         UVRC    40:34 
    2    15 F3039    34   120 Gabriela Webber             Londonderry NH          GCS     40:36 
    3    23 F3039    30    26 Danielle Dunn               Lebanon NH              UVRC    43:45 
    4    70 F3039    34    35 Anne Farrell                Lebanon NH              UVRC    56:41 
    5    71 F3039    32    30 Kristen Esty                Hartford VT                     56:56 
    6    80 F3039    36     2 Jacqueleen Albanese         White River Junction VT         59:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1     3 M3039    31    27 Kyle Dunn                   Lebanon NH              UVRC    34:22 
    2     6 M3039    39    40 Corey Girard                Pembroke NH             GCS     37:11 
    3     9 M3039    39   115 Isaac Trudeau               Lebanon NH                      38:45 
    4    11 M3039    38    51 Kyle James                  Norwich VT                      39:21 
    5    40 M3039    37    99 Ryan Scelza                 Quechee VT                      48:23 
    6    52 M3039    35    28 Michael Elliott             Goffstown NH            GDTC    52:28 
    7    62 M3039    34    58 Daniel Kromer               Lebanon NH                      54:46 
    8    79 M3039    35   134 Levi Huish                  Lebanon NH                      58:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    27 F4049    48   122 Jill Whitney                Nashua NH               GCS     45:13 
    2    44 F4049    45     7 Yukiko Burnett              Canaan NH               UVRC    50:21 
    3    46 F4049    40   130 Madeline Bothe              Norwich VT              UVRC    50:48 
    4    51 F4049    43    57 Kirsten Kortz               Hampstead NH            GDTC    52:25 
    5    54 F4049    44     8 Elizabeth Busteed           Derry NH                GDTC    52:43 
    6    61 F4049    41   127 Karen Wright                South Strafford VT              54:36 
    7    68 F4049    47    32 Katie Faris                 Hanover NH                      56:33 
    8    74 F4049    48   109 Bonnie Soule                Manchester NH                   56:59 
    9    77 F4049    46   124 Chris Wolfe                 Lebanon NH                      58:09 
   10    82 F4049    48    10 Priscilla Camarda           Derry NH                GDTC    59:12 
   11    85 F4049    46   123 Amy Willey                  White River Junction VT       1:00:17 
   12    90 F4049    46   103 Neetu Singh                 Hanover NH                    1:01:15 
   13    92 F4049    46    85 Kelli Pippin                West Lebanon NH               1:02:18 
   14    96 F4049    42    19 Emily Cunha                 Merrimack NH            GCS   1:02:58 
   15   101 F4049    44    61 Johanna Lisle Newbold       Nashua NH               GCS   1:07:05 
   16   102 F4049    41    96 Nupur Sathe                 West Lebanon NH         UVRC  1:07:08 
   17   106 F4049    41    56 Vasanta Lakshmi Kommineni   Grantham NH                   1:12:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1     4 M4049    41     6 Jotham Burnett              Canaan NH               UVRC    36:01 
    2     7 M4049    46    15 Jimmie Cochran              Derry NH                GDTC    37:34 
    3    10 M4049    49     5 Tyler Brannen               Nashua NH               GCS     39:08 
    4    16 M4049    49   131 Andrew Jones                Enfield NH                      41:13 
    5    18 M4049    43    50 Eric James                  Lebanon NH                      41:56 
    6    30 M4049    49    88 Scott Reiff                 Windham NH              GDTC    45:43 
    7    32 M4049    49    31 Jason Faris                 Hanover NH                      46:09 
    8    33 M4049    48     1 James Aiken                 Manchester NH           GDTC    46:33 
    9    34 M4049    46    92 Scott M. Sanders            Hanover NH              UVRC    47:35 
   10    36 M4049    49    94 John Saroyan                Norwich VT                      47:44 
   11    45 M4049    47   125 Sean Wolfe                  Lebanon NH                      50:27 
   12    56 M4049    43    68 Matthew Maughan             Lebanon NH                      54:03 
   13    60 M4049    46    44 Gabe Grout                  Woodstock VT                    54:29 
   14    72 M4049    45    29 Amos Esty                   Hartford VT                     56:57 
   15    97 M4049    43    97 Sunil Sathe                 West Lebanon NH               1:04:30 
   16    98 M4049    47    53 Deepak Karanwal             Lebanon NH                    1:06:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    26 F5059    57    71 Pam Moore                   Grantham NH             UVRC    44:52 
    2    47 F5059    55   129 Melissa Wu                  Nashua NH               GCS     51:16 
    3    53 F5059    52    48 Cari Hoglund                Londonderry NH          GDTC    52:30 
    4    59 F5059    57   110 Celeste St Pierre           Lincoln NH                      54:21 
    5    63 F5059    53    89 Lisa Reilly                 Nashua NH               GCS     55:03 
    6    67 F5059    59    93 Denise Sarnie               Windham NH              GDTC    56:28 
    7    73 F5059    50    60 Peggy Leva                  Lebanon NH                      56:59 
    8    86 F5059    58    64 Kristen MacWilliams         Nashua NH               GCS   1:00:38 
    9   103 F5059    56    13 Diane Clifford              Dunstable MA            GCS   1:07:51 
   10   108 F5059    56   111 Carey Stillman              Lebanon NH                    1:15:33 
   11   110 F5059    53    90 Christine Rosenwasser       Derry NH                GDTC  1:18:41 
   12   112 F5059    58   135 Catherine Schneider         Lebanon NH              UVRC  1:22:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1     8 M5059    56    91 Brian Ruhm                  Hollis NH               GCS     38:14 
    2    12 M5059    54    17 Mark Crane                  Nashua NH               GCS     39:45 
    3    17 M5059    50    24 Geoff Dunbar                Hanover NH              UVRC    41:32 
    4    21 M5059    54   104 Kent Sirimoglu              Nashua NH               GCS     42:31 
    5    22 M5059    51     4 Andrew Bragg                Pepperell MA            GCS     42:31 
    6    24 M5059    56    82 Kevin Pascoe                Wilmot NH                       43:59 
    7    25 M5059    57   121 James Westrich              Norwich VT              UVRC    44:37 
    8    29 M5059    51    14 Emmet Clifford              Dunstable MA            GCS     45:19 
    9    37 M5059    52    63 Todd MacKenzie              Norwich VT                      47:45 
   10    38 M5059    52    83 Scott Pauw                  Hanover NH                      47:52 
   11    48 M5059    56    36 Keith Farren                Manchester NH           MILL    51:38 
   12    64 M5059    53    55 Nissanka Kiridena           West Lebanon NH                 56:04 
   13    66 M5059    58   132 James Scott King            Lebanon NH              UVRC    56:14 
   14    69 M5059    59    77 John Murphy                 Grantham NH                     56:41 
   15    81 M5059    50   102 Ajay Singh                  Hanover NH                      59:07 
   16    99 M5059    57    74 Charles Morgan              Lebanon NH                    1:06:26 
   17   107 M5059    58   100 Paul Schofield              Hampstead NH            GDTC  1:13:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    39 F6069    60    87 Laurie Reed                 Lebanon NH              UVRC    48:21 
    2    41 F6069    64   106 Donna Smyers                Adamant VT              UVRC    48:57 
    3    42 F6069    65    37 Lynn-Marie Fawcett          Chester NH              GDTC    49:46 
    4    49 F6069    67    70 Lorraine McPhillips         Bethlehem NH            MILL    52:09 
    5    76 F6069    61    86 Marggie Quinn               Hudson NH               GDTC    57:24 
    6    83 F6069    65    81 Marie Parizo                Quechee VT                      59:38 
    7    84 F6069    63    80 Connie Nolan                Windham NH              GDTC  1:00:09 
    8    87 F6069    69    18 Merill Creagh               Montpelier VT                 1:00:40 
    9    94 F6069    60   137 Ellen Chandler              New London NH           UVRC  1:02:46 
   10    95 F6069    65   107 Bev Somogie                 N Andover MA            GDTC  1:02:54 
   11   100 F6069    63   128 Nancy Wright                South Strafford VT            1:06:39 
   12   104 F6069    63   105 Jane Slayton                Andover NH              MILL  1:11:49 
   13   105 F6069    67    45 Gene Elizabeth Harkless     Alton NH                      1:12:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    19 M6069    62     9 Charlie Buttrey             East Thetford VT        UVRC    42:04 
    2    28 M6069    60    72 Tom Moore                   Grantham NH                     45:15 
    3    31 M6069    66   119 Peter Wasylak               Dunstable MA            MILL    45:54 
    4    57 M6069    64    59 Tim Leonard                 Wilder VT                       54:05 
    5    58 M6069    63    16 Bruce Conti                 Nashua NH               GCS     54:16 
    6    65 M6069    66    69 Patrick McCabe              West Lebanon NH         UVRC    56:09 
    7    75 M6069    66   108 Gary Somogie                North Andover MA        GDTC    57:14 
    8    91 M6069    65   136 Matthew Locker              Lebanon NH              UVRC  1:01:41 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    78 F7099    72    54 Aline Kenney                Nashua NH               GCS     58:11 
    2    89 F7099    76    41 Elizabeth Gonnerman         Hanover NH              UVRC  1:00:53 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Club  Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1    55 M7099    72   116 John Valentine              Roxbury VT              UVRC    52:57 
    2    88 M7099    81    76 Bob Murphy                  Barre VT                      1:00:52 
    3    93 M7099    74   113 Peter Terry                 Bradford VT                   1:02:33 
    4   109 M7099    78   133 Michael Gonnerman           Hanover NH              UVRC  1:17:24 
    5   111 M7099    76     3 Raymond Boutotte            Pepperell MA            GCS   1:19:44 
    6   113 M7099    75    75 Charles Morganson           Derry NH                GDTC  1:22:43 
Copyright 2021 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions